
Oler Relo Mayflower
Local Movers in River Oaks, TX
Oler Relo Mayflower, an agent for Mayflower Transit, is a full-service moving and storage company specializing in residential and commercial moves
Full-service residential moves from River Oaks to anywhere — packed, transported, and delivered by the same dedicated crew.
- Full-service packing
- specialty item handling
- dedicated fleet
- transparent pricing
Serving River Oaks, TX
Serving River Oaks, TX means working with households in Tarrant County that are navigating a real transition — whether that's a growing family ready for more space, an individual relocating for a new job, or a homeowner who simply needs the move done right without the stress of coordinating it alone. River Oaks sits alongside Westworth Village, Sansom Park, Westover Hills, and Lake Worth, and families across this part of Tarrant County move in all directions — across town, deeper into Texas, out of state, or internationally.
What they consistently need is a moving company that can handle the full scope of the job: careful packing, specialty item protection, reliable transport, and a crew they actually trust with their belongings. Oler Relo Mayflower is an agent for Mayflower Transit, which means customers here get national reach and the accountability of a locally-operated, women-owned team that has earned a 4.8-star Google rating across 778 reviews and five Customer Excellence Awards — not by luck, but by treating every household the way we'd treat our own family's move.
Who We Are

Oler Relo Moving is a women-owned, Mayflower Transit agent specializing in residential and commercial moves across town, across the country, and around the world.
Headquartered in Houston, TX, with deep roots in Dallas–Fort Worth and the Philadelphia and Northeast corridor, we bring 25+ years of experience, a dedicated fleet, and five consecutive Customer Excellence Awards to every move — with transparent pricing, no hidden fees, and the care of a team that treats your move like our own.
Trust & Credentials
- Mayflower Transit preferred agent — nationally recognized carrier network
- Customer Excellence Award — five consecutive years
- 4.8-star Google rating across 778 reviews
- Women-owned business — WBENC certified
- 25+ years serving families and businesses
- Licensed, insured, and DOT-compliant
Why Oler Relo Moving

What sets Oler Relo Moving apart.
Mayflower Network, Family Ownership
As a Mayflower Transit preferred agent, we deliver the scale, coverage, and credibility of a nationally recognized carrier — combined with the personal accountability of a women-owned family business. You get both, without compromise.
Five Consecutive Excellence Awards
Winning the Customer Excellence Award once is notable. Winning it five consecutive years — across thousands of moves and multiple markets — reflects a team that shows up the same way, move after move, and customers who felt it enough to say so.
Your Team, Start to Finish
Your move is handled by our own team. Every crew is trained and certified to Mayflower’s standards and accountable to Oler Relo, from the first walkthrough through final placement.
Transparent Pricing, No Surprise Invoices
Moving has a well-earned reputation for hidden fees. We provide upfront written estimates with clear, itemized pricing so you know exactly what to expect from the first quote through the final invoice.
One Relationship for Every Move
Whether your next move is across the street, across the state, or across an ocean, we handle it. Build one relationship, use it for every relocation — no starting over with a new vendor when life changes direction.
25+ Years of Relocation Expertise
More than two decades of serving families and businesses means every edge case, tricky staircase, and customs form is something we’ve handled before — and handled well.
Results That Matter
Real numbers from real projects.
4.8★
Google rating across 778 reviews
A 4.8-star average reflects the consistent care we bring to local, interstate, and commercial moves.
5×
Customer Excellence Award — Mayflower Transit
Earned five consecutive years — a sustained record across thousands of residential and commercial moves.
25+
Years serving families and businesses
More than 25 years in relocation gives us the experience to anticipate problems and get the small details right.
$0
Cost for a same-day or next-day quote
Same-day and next-day quotes at no charge, with upfront estimates and no hidden fees.
Quick answer
How does Oler Relo Mayflower price a residential move in River Oaks, TX?
Oler Relo Mayflower provides upfront estimates with no hidden fees, so you know exactly what to expect from the first quote to the final invoice. Pricing is based on factors like the size of your home, the distance of the move, and the service level you choose — from packing-only assistance to a fully managed move. There are no surprise charges added after the fact, which matters especially when you're coordinating a move across Tarrant County or beyond.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions from River Oaks homeowners.
How does Oler Relo Mayflower price a residential move in River Oaks, TX?
Oler Relo Mayflower provides upfront estimates with no hidden fees, so you know exactly what to expect from the first quote to the final invoice. Pricing is based on factors like the size of your home, the distance of the move, and the service level you choose — from packing-only assistance to a fully managed move. There are no surprise charges added after the fact, which matters especially when you're coordinating a move across Tarrant County or beyond.
Can Oler Relo Mayflower handle both a local move within Tarrant County and a longer interstate move if my plans change?
Yes — Oler Relo Mayflower handles local, in-state, interstate, and international residential moves under one relationship. If you're moving from River Oaks to a neighboring city like Lake Worth or Westover Hills, that's straightforward. If life takes you out of Texas or across the country, the same company and Mayflower Transit network can manage that move without you needing to start over with a new provider.
Is Oler Relo Mayflower a licensed and insured moving company?
Yes. Oler Relo Mayflower is fully licensed, insured, and DOT-compliant. As a Mayflower preferred agent, the company also operates within the compliance and service standards of one of the most recognized names in the American moving industry. River Oaks residents can hire with confidence knowing the company is accountable at both the local and national level.
What does full-service packing actually include for a River Oaks home?
Full-service packing means Oler Relo Mayflower's crew handles the wrapping, boxing, labeling, and protection of your belongings — from everyday household items to fragile or high-value pieces. The service also includes unpacking at your destination if you choose that option. Specialty item handling covers things like oversized furniture, artwork, or other items that need extra care, so nothing gets treated as an afterthought.
Is Oler Relo Mayflower a broker, or does it operate its own fleet in River Oaks?
Oler Relo Mayflower operates its own dedicated fleet — it is not a broker. As a Mayflower Transit agent backed by the Mayflower network, crews serving River Oaks are trained and certified to Mayflower Transit's standards and remain accountable to Oler Relo Mayflower throughout the process. That accountability reduces the risk of miscommunication and gives families a direct point of contact throughout the process.
How far in advance should I schedule a residential move from River Oaks?
For local moves within Tarrant County or to neighboring cities like Sansom Park or Westworth Village, a few weeks of lead time is generally workable, though more notice gives you better scheduling flexibility. For interstate or international moves, four to eight weeks ahead is a reasonable target to allow for thorough planning, packing coordination, and logistics. Reaching out early also makes it easier to lock in your preferred moving date.
What sets Oler Relo Mayflower apart from other moving companies serving the River Oaks area?
Several things distinguish Oler Relo Mayflower: it's a women-owned, family-operated business with more than 25 years of experience — not a franchise or an impersonal national chain. The company owns its own fleet rather than brokering to unknown carriers. It's a five-time Customer Excellence Award winner with a 4.8-star Google rating across 778 reviews. And as a Mayflower preferred agent, it backs that personal service with a nationally recognized network for moves of any distance.
Can Oler Relo Mayflower handle an international move originating from River Oaks, TX?
Yes. Through the Mayflower Transit network, Oler Relo Mayflower coordinates international residential moves in addition to local and interstate relocations. River Oaks families relocating abroad don't need to find a separate international shipper — Oler Relo Mayflower stays accountable for the process, with the same standards for packing, specialty item care, and transparent pricing that apply to every move.
What We Do
Residential, commercial, and international moving plus storage — nationwide and around the world.

Residential Moving
Local, in-state, interstate and international residential moves with full-service packing and a dedicated fleet.

Commercial Moving
Office and facility relocations with minimal downtime, backed by the Mayflower commercial network.

International Moving
Door-to-door international relocations with customs coordination and destination services.

Storage
Secure, climate-controlled short- and long-term storage for residential and commercial customers.